About Us

WEBSITE DATA PRIVACY POLICY

  • 1. INTRODUCTION

    Premium Petro Products is a company incorporated under the laws of India, having its registered office at 1-3, Hathroi Market, Ajmer Rd, opp. Gopal Bari, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302001, India [Hereinafter referred to as “We” or “Us” or “Company” or “Premium Petro Products”]. In accordance with all applicable laws, Premium Petro Products has created this Privacy Policy [Hereinafter referred to as “Privacy Policy” or “Policy” or “Privacy Statement”] in order to demonstrate Premium Petro Products’s privacy commitment to any individual whose data Premium Petro Products collects, stores or processes for providing or offering its services and products.

  • 2. DEFINITIONS

    Agent: Any individual or entity which has a contractual relationship with Premium Petro Products, where Premium Petro Products is the principal and the other individual or entity is the agent, shall hereinafter be referred to as an "Agent". For instance, Premium Petro Products’s distributors, dealers, CFA, contractors, etc. shall be considered Agents.

    Data Subject: All individuals whose personal information is either collected, received, processed, stored, dealt or handled by Premium Petro Products shall hereinafter be referred to as “Data Subject”.

    Information: Personal Information of a Data Subject collected by Premium Petro Products under this Policy shall hereinafter be referred to as “Information”. Such Information includes, interalia, Sensitive Personal Data or Information as defined under the Indian Information Technology Act, 2000 and the Aadhaar number and/or the biometric information associated with an Aadhaar number.

    Third-Party: Any individual or entity over which Premium Petro Products does not have any control or ownership, and which operates independently on its own is hereinafter referred to as a "Third Party".

  • 3. GOVERNING LAW

    Premium Petro Products is an Company based and existing in India and is thus bound by the laws of the Republic of India. This Privacy Policy has been prepared in accordance with applicable Indian laws, including the Indian Information Technology Act, 2000 and the Aadhaar [Targeted Delivery of Financial and other Subsidies, Benefits and Services] Act, 2016. 4. APPLICABILITY This Policy applies to all individuals whose Information is either collected, received, processed, stored, dealt or handled by Premium Petro Products.

  • 4. APPLICABILITY

    This Policy applies to all individuals whose Information is either collected, received, processed, stored, dealt or handled by Premium Petro Products.

  • 5. OBJECTIVE

    This Privacy Policy is intended to inform the Data Subject on how Premium Petro Products collects, processes, stores, and uses personal information that a Data Subject provides to Premium Petro Products either directly or indirectly. This Privacy Policy also covers Premium Petro Products’s treatment of any personal information that Third Parties share with Premium Petro Products.

  • 6. HOW PREMIUM PETRO PRODUCTS COLLECTS DATA SUBJECT’S INFORMATION

    Premium Petro Products collects Data Subject’s Information during their visit to the Premium Petro Products Websites. This also includes instances where a third-party may provide such Information on the Premium Petro Products Websites on behalf of the Data Subject.

    Data where the identity has been removed [anonymous data] such as cookies, web beacons and other browsing information do not come under the ambit of Data Subject’s Information.

    Such browsing information is collected through cookies and web beacons to track what features or web-pages the Data Subject has viewed on the Premium Petro Products Websites, and other information about Data Subject’s browser and browsing behavior. Premium Petro Products uses browsing information to improve the design and content of the Premium Petro Products Websites, to suggest content and products that Premium Petro Products thinks may be relevant to the Data Subject, and other related purposes. Most browsers accept cookies automatically.

    Because cookies and web beacons are the technology, generally driving collection of browsing information, the Data Subject can block cookies to control data collection related to interest-based advertising. This can be typically done through web-browser used to visit the Premium Petro Products Websites. Preventing the browser from accepting cookies prevents the collection of the browsing information for purposes of delivering interest-based ads. However, it may also disable or interfere with other features on the Premium Petro Products Websites.

  • 7. WHY PREMIUM PETRO PRODUCTS COLLECTS DATA SUBJECT’S INFORMATION [PURPOSE]

    Premium Petro Products uses the Information to conduct its business and to provide Data Subject with the best possible services/products. Premium Petro Products will only use the Information based on this Privacy Policy, its understanding with the Data Subject, or as required by law. Premium Petro Products will collect adequate, relevant and necessary Information and will process such Information fairly and lawfully for the purpose it is collected . Most commonly, Premium Petro Products will use the Information in the following circumstances:

    (a) Where Premium Petro Products needs to perform the obligations it has promised the Data Subject, such as to provide a service or product to the Data Subject and to enable the Data Subject’s use of Premium Petro Products’s products/services, including but not limited to dealing with enquiries and complaints made by or about the Data Subject relating to services/products provided by Premium Petro Products and to improve and customize Premium Petro Products’s services/products in accordance with the Data Subject’s preferences; Premium Petro Products.

    (b) Where Premium Petro Products needs to comply with a legal, accounting, business or reporting obligation, including compliance with requests from the Government of India or any Governmental Agency;

    (c) To send marketing as well as non-marketing commercial communications to the Data Subject;

    (d) To send the Data Subject notifications that the Data Subject has specifically requested for as well as to send statements, invoices and payment reminders to the Data Subject, and to collect payments from the Data Subject;

    (e) To provide Third Parties with statistical information about its customers but those Third Parties will not be able to identify any individual from that information;

    (f) To keep Premium Petro Products’s website, mobile applications and other systems secure and to prevent fraud;

    (g) To promote the mission and objectives of Skill Development in India and/or to provide and disseminate information about relevant programmes under the Skill Development Mission.

    (h) To manage the employment of the data subject with Premium Petro Products. Premium Petro Products collects and processes the Information only when it is essential to offer its services/products to the Data Subject. By providing his or her Information, the Data Subject agrees that Premium Petro Products may collect, use and share this Information with Third Parties for the purposes mentioned above from 7[a] to 7[h].

  • 8. FAILURE TO PROVIDE INFORMATION

    Premium Petro Products may not be able to perform the obligations it has promised the Data Subject, or Premium Petro Products may be prevented from complying with its legal, accounting, business or reporting obligations if the Data Subject fails to provide certain Information when requested by Premium Petro Products. Premium Petro Products shall not be held liable in any manner whatsoever if Premium Petro Products is unable to perform its services or if there is a deficiency in Premium Petro Products’s services to the Data Subject due to Data Subject’s failure to provide such Information.

    Premium Petro Products and/or its Agents, employees, directors, associates, etc. shall be indemnified by the Data Subject and held harmless from any complaints, legal proceedings or claims filed or initiated by the Data Subject or any Third Party against Premium Petro Products in this regard.

  • 9. CHANGE OF PURPOSE

    Premium Petro Products will only use Data Subject’s Information for the purposes for which Premium Petro Products collected it, unless Premium Petro Products reasonably considers that it needs to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose.p>

  • 10. CONSENT

    Premium Petro Products Data Subject agrees that Premium Petro Products does not need any additional or further consent from him/her to use the Data Subject’s Information in accordance with this Policy to carry out Premium Petro Products's legal obligations or exercise specific rights.

  • 11. INFORMATION SHARING AND DISCLOSURE

    Premium Petro Products may disclose the Information to any of its Agents or Third Parties insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy and for the purpose of providing services/products to the Data Subject. Such Agents and Third Parties are expected to provide a similar level of protection to the Information as is adhered to by Premium Petro Products. In addition to this, Premium Petro Products may disclose the Information where it is required to do so by law or to Governmental Agencies.

  • 12. TRANSFER OF INFORMATION OUTSIDE INDIA

    Unless stated otherwise, Premium Petro Products stores and processes the Information in India. There may, however, be occasions when Premium Petro Products needs to transfer the Information outside India for its business requirements. In such instances, Premium Petro Products will exercise the same level of care in handling the Information as it does in India.p>

  • 13. DATA SECURITY

    The Information is processed by Premium Petro Products in strict accordance with the Indian Information Technology Act, 2000, and the rules notified thereunder. Premium Petro Products implements and maintain ‘Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures’ as stated in the Indian Information Technology Act, 2000 and the Information Technology [Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information] Rules, 2011, while processing, collecting, storing or handling any Information.

  • 14. DATA RETENTION

    Premium Petro Products will only retain the Information for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes Premium Petro Products collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, business, accounting, or reporting requirements. In some circumstances, Premium Petro Products may anonymize the Information so that it can no longer be associated with the Data Subject, in which case Premium Petro Products may use such information without a further reference to Data Subject

  • 15. WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT

    Data Subject may at any time revoke or withdraw Data Subject’s consent to provide Information to Premium Petro Products by contacting the Grievance Officer whose details are provided at the end of the Policy. However, such action may render it difficult for Premium Petro Products to offer some of its services/products to the Data Subject any further. Premium Petro Products shall not be held liable in any manner whatsoever if Premium Petro Products is unable to perform its services or if there is a deficiency in its services to Data Subject due to Data Subject’s withdrawal of consent. Premium Petro Products and/or its Agents, employees, directors, associates, etc. shall be indemnified by the Data Subject and held harmless from any complaints, legal proceedings or claims filed or initiated by the Data Subject or any Third Party against Premium Petro Products in this regard.

  • 16. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

    The Policy is subject to modifications from time to time. If Premium Petro Products decides to change this Policy, Premium Petro Products shall publish the modified Policy on its website.

  • 17. GRIEVANCE OFFICER

    Premium Petro Products In accordance with the Indian Information Technology Act 2000 and the rules notified thereunder, the contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

    Contact: 1-3, Hathroi Market, Ajmer Rd, opp. Gopal Bari, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302001, India.

    Email: Contactus@premiumpetro.in

    Phone: 09672007111

FAQs

RELATED TO COMPNAY
RELATED TO ORDER
RELATED TO BITUMEN
Q.

Do you import Bitumen or Purchase Domestic?

We import Viscosity Grade bitumen directly from top refineries of Middle east countries packed & bulk both forms& provide to clients at reasonable price. Refineries specially produce bitumen with our label too.

Q.

Are You PWD Empanelled?

Yes, we are authorized by PWD govt. of Raj. & Uttarakhand for quality bitumen.

Q.

Where do you supply Bitumen?

We supply Bitumen from Kandla, Mumbai, Mundra, Jaipur, Jodhpur, Pipavav, Vadodara, Hazira & so on.

Q.

Do you Export Bitumen?

Yes, we export Bitumen& we are no. 1 Bitumen Exporter in India in December 2021 and Jan 2022. We are the 3rd Largest Importer in packed bitumen category in India. We have pack drums available in 156kg & 180 kg. We export bitumen packed & bulk both forms. We export bitumen in Nepal Birgunj, Biratnagar, Bhairahawa, Nepalgunj, Kakarvitta and Still Going!

Q.

Where is your Head Office?

We are located in Jaipur (Raj.) since 2017 Near PWD Office.

Q.

What Grade or viscosity Bitumen do you supply?

We supply VG10, Vg30, VG40 in Bulk & drum both forms PAN India.

Q.

How long does it take to process the order?

After getting confirmation of an order, we proceed the order further & upto24hours-48hourswe dispatch the order.

Q.

Does the Prices are inclusive transportation Charges?

We quote Bitumen price only, but we can arrange transport for buyer separately.

Q.

What is the mode of payment?

We accept Payment Through Bank Transfer, BG (Bank Guarantee), LC (letter of credit) by government approved Financer/ Bank.

Q.

What is Bitumen Terms of Delivery?

We can Provide FOB shipments/Ex Port, CFR (Cost Freight Rate), CIF (cost Insurance & freight)

Q.

What are the benefits / advantages of VG Bitumen over Penetration Grade?

VG bitumen is globally preferred to penetration grades (30/40, 60/70, 80/100, and soon), mainly because it is tested and classified more accurately.

Q.

Do we have a ready-made chart to use various Bitumen Grades as per the temperature zones?

Yes, we have chart or test reports of every shipment as per viscosity, Penetration, Grade temperature & require product details.

Q.

How would you assure about the quality of Bitumen?

Our Bitumen is certified by Refineries & NABL& IIT Roorki laboratory also. We have in house Laboratory also & we do test of every shipment.

PREMIUM PETRO PRODUCTS. Our firm is manufacturing all types of Emulsion and Modified Bitumen and importing Bitumen (both Bulk and Packed) from Middle East countries.

  • +91-9672007111

  • +91-8875999962

  • info@premiumpetro.in

  • Premium Petro
    1-3, Hathroi Market Opp. Gopal Bari, Ajmer Road Jaipur, Rajasthan 302001

  • Privacy Policy